As well as our officer elections, you voted in your masses to decided who is going to run your Sports Clubs next year. The results for all clubs and societies are below! Any positions not listed, or any where Re-Open Nominations has won, these will all be re-opened in Term 3. Keep your eyes peeled for a date! Congratulations to all those who have won a position!
President - Jack Rice
Secretary - Anthony Black
Kit Officer - Darren Urben
Treasurer - James Hie
Social and Wellbeing - Joseph Wood, Connor Rogers & Sean Hendricks
President - Craig Woolridge
Secretary - Hannah Salisbury
Treasurer - Oscar Hawkley
Social and Wellbeing - Annie Hall & Jake Wilcox
President - Sam Corsan
Secretary - Samuel Burdon
Treasurer - Cathryn Lees
Marketing and Comms - Lydia Cunis
Social and Wellbeing - Jacob Ginnaw & Molly Costello
President - Joshua Guest
Secretary - James Veitch
Treasurer - Jamie Sanders
Social and Wellbeing (Womens's) - Zoe Robson
Social and Wellbeing (Men's) - Oliver Phillips
President (Men's) - Emils Enkuzens
President (Women's) - Adedayo Dada
Secretary - Marta Mafalda Perez Calderon
Treasurer - TJ
Marketing and Comms - Mickey Carter-Browne
Social and Wellbeing (Women's) - Camille Bersier
President - Rhianna Golaup
Secretary - Natalie Goodge
Treasurer - Rebecca Quince
President - Yeven Grabarchuck
Secretary - Holly Campbell
Treasurer - Rahi Thoufique
Social and Wellbeing - Jess Baker, Jordan Lock & Richard Pearson
President - Charlotte Coloe
President - Jordan Reynoldson
Secretary - Ben Massey
Treasurer - Harry Pace
Marketing and Comms - Sam Gibbins
President - Annie Bourne
Social and Wellbeing - Caitlin Green
President - Holly Jones
Secretary - Jodie Coutts
Social and Wellbeing - Millie Towers
President - James Smith
Secretary - Samuel Tanswell
Treasurer - Tom Shield
Social and Wellbeing - Hugh Leekam
President - Jack Greening
Treasurer - Alfie Lowe
President - Sophie Franklinos
Secretary - Elspeth Parks
Treasurer - Amelia Rix
Costume Officer - Katy Wrighting
Marketing and Events -Laura Phillips
Social and Wellbeing - Aimee Searby & Kerri Harris
President -TBC
Secretary - TBC
Treasurer - Becky Ball
Equipment and Safety - Matthew Shelley
Training and Development - Grace De La Haye
President - Afua Acheampong
Secretary - Georgia Bernard
Treasurer - Rachel Powell
Kit Officer - Emily Stewart
Marketing and Comms - Chloe Maher
Social and Wellbeing - Emma Pengelly & Charlotte Hattersley-Hoskinson
President - TBC
Secretary - Alexander Cottinngham
Treasurer - Cabrini Cotter-Boston
Trips Officer (Winter) TBC
Trips Officer (Climbing) - Joanna Payne
Training, Development & Comps Officer - George Price
Social and Wellbeing - Thomas Fagg
Equipment and Safety - Banjamin Sparkes
President - Oliver Elson
Secretary - Alfie Long
Social and Wellbeing - Matt Warren & Cameron Vaughan
President - Emily Allen
Secretary - Poppy Hawkins
Treasurer - Katharine Hall
Events Officer - Beth Parry
Kit Officer - Lauren Winfield
First Team Captain - Lucy Weston
City Captain - Rebecca Norman
Clifton Captain - Isobel Morley
Comps Officer - Liberty Kilgallon
Marketing and Comms - Luci Hulme
Social and Wellbeing - Gemma Batson & Lauren Ord
President - Daniel Bunney
Secretary - Sofia Magarinos
Treasurer - Emily-Anne Dench
Social and Wellbeing - Conor Judge & Maddy Kamall
President - Charlotte Peasley
Secretary - Orla Linnane
Treasurer - Louis Weiss
Comps and Performace - Momen Moustafa Mohamed Ahmed
Horseball Officer - Grace De La Haye
Participation Officer - Sam Reavley
Development Officer - Katharine Harman
Marketing & Comms Officer - Tasmin Boyce
Social and Wellbeing - Alanna Masters & Elise Mabbutt
President - Luke Barton
Secretary - Scott Davidson
Treasurer - Craig Yaxley
Social and Wellbeing - Jasmine Truman
President - Re-Open Nominations (Position will re-open in Term 3)
President - Olivia Bramley
Secretary - Re-Open Nominations (Position will re-open in Term 3)
Treasurer - Charlotte Steggles
Marketing and Comms - Re-Open Nominations (Position will re-open in Term 3)
Events Officer - Ella Stephenson
President - Oliver Judd
Secretary - William Flockett
Marketing and Comms - Edward Tsang
Events Officer - Thomas Burdett
President - Daniel Hughes
Secretary - Harvey Jamison
Treasurer - George Jones
President - Jessica Savage
Secretary - Millie Tedesco
Treasurer - Kaitlin Marsden
Competition Officer - Rebecca Hill
Social and Wellbeing - Nicole Lang & Daisy D'Mello
President - George Hanvere
Treasurer - Cameron Glasby
President - David Gallagher
Secretary - Ed Kirkpatrick
Marketing and Comms - Harry Taylor
Social and Wellbeing - Robert Orchard & Benjamin Britto
President - Nicole Burns
Secretary - Alex Eyles
Treasurer - Zoe Harris
Marketing and Comms - Chloe Prentice
Social and Wellbeing - Bessie Allan & Hilton McNerney
President - Zhen Choo Huang
Secretary - Jefferson Galvez
Social and Wellbeing - Sara Pitzalis Liddamore
President - Amaara Ravat
Secretary - Chloe Johnson
Treasurer - Aidan Newbery
President - Rosie Jones
Marketing and Comms - Olivia Foley
Social and Wellbeing - Minnie Murray-Poore & Jamie Butt
President - Tom Watkins
Treasurer - Daniel Beard
President - Madison Grant
Secretary - Evie Wheeler
Treasurer - Lauren WIlkes
Development Officer - Kasey Tait
Marketing and Comms - Natalie Richards
Social and Wellbeing - Hannah Hughes, Jade Oni & Kiana Kitching
President - Hayley Wilson
Treasurer - Abbey Hamer
Marketing and Comms - Lili Dargen
Kit Officer - Lucy Smith
Participation Officer - Carla Watt
Social and Wellbeing - Johanna Sten, Priya Patel & Tegan Owen
President - Tamzin Dewar
Secretary - Zeke Ismail
Treasurer - Edward Green
President - Edward Stracey
Secretary - Romilly Swarbuck
Social and Wellbeing - James Beagles, Anja Meredith and Re-Open Nominations
President - Henry Dean
Treasurer - Ben Fairlie
Marketing and Comms - Thomas Sloan
Performance Officer - Tood Spiers
Social and Wellbeing - Brook Foulsham & Daniel Williams
President - Stephen Douglas
Secretary - Matthew Kaye
Treasurer - Alex Nunn
Marketing and Comms - James Sims
Development Officer - Sebastian Davis
Social and Wellbeing - Cormac Kelsey
President - Lauren Clayton
Secretary - Mazie Morgan
Treasurer - Hollie Weston
Marketing and Comms - Elisabeth Read
Development Officer - Tian Figg
Social and Wellbeing - Cate Moran & Melissa James
President - Timothy Luckcuck
Secretary - Daniel Brack
Treasurer - Tommy Godfrey
Social and Wellbeing - Joel Ackers & Ryan Marshall
President - Yasemin Kansaran
Secretary - Sam Brown
Treasurer - Lizzie Oliver
Comps Officer - Ostyn Nutt
Trips Officer - Callum Heath Maxwell
Design - William Hosie
Social and Wellbeing - Charlotte Spence & Joshua Freddi
President - Andrew Paczy-Smith
Marketing and Comms - Dom Evans
Social and Wellbeing (Men's) - Damon Gormley
President - Tom Welsh
Secretary - Jack Kimber
Treasurer - Aysha Cook
Trips and Events - Aoibheann Quinn-Maguire
Equipment and Safety - Dan Cumming
Social and Wellbeing - Lewis Chapman & Tom Greenough
President - Andrew Bryce
Secretary - Josh Dalton
Treasurer - John McGrory
President - Amy Gravells
Secretary - Amy McGrath
Treasurer - Ryan Compton
Competition Officer - Clare Fowlie
Waterpolo Officer - Stefan Loncar
Marketing and Comms - Leah Davis
Social and Wellbeing - Corey Keane & Georgina Northwood
President - Lauren Evans
Secretary - Liam Burt
Social and Wellbeing (Squad) - Miles Stuart
President - Winona Barnett
Secretary - Andrew Leavy
Treasurer - Nathan Gibbons
Social and Wellbeing - Shakeel John-Lewis
President - Alice David
Treasurer - Thomas Webb
Social and Wellbeing - Thomas Owen
President - Henry Hillyard
Secretary - Richard Byle
Treasurer - Sam Clarke
Social and Wellbeing (Women's) - Harriet Cundy
President - Alexander Davison
Treasurer - Faysal Mohammed
Marketing and Comms - Samuel Grantson
Comps Officer - Samuel Bartholemew & Tariq Raheem
President - Lucy Munday
Secretary - Clayton Scott
Treasurer - Michael Watling
Comps Officer - Emma Shiels
Social and Wellbeing - Zoe Mallet
President - Shannon Wennington
Treasurer - Adam Hylton
President - Simon Barratt
Secretary - Lydia Ayoubi
Treasurer - Edmund Humphreys
Women's Captain - Georgia Spencer
Men's Captain - Kai Birch
Marketing and Comms - Joshua Wilkin
Social and Wellbeing - Joseph Martin
President - Sebastian Mora Hernandez
Secretary - Sixtine Fourcall
Treasurer - Gida Malafronte
Marketing and Comms - Andrew Jones
Social and Wellbeing - Annabelle Watson
Secretary - Chloe Gage
President - Duane Nicol
Secretary - Adedayo Dada
Marketing and Comms - Christopher Croot
Social and Welbeing - Jonathan Abbott
President – Francis Croll
General Secretary/Vice President - Emily Hagger
President - TBC
General Secretary/Vice President – Pascal Jones
Social Secretary - Zak Roberts
Education/Academic Secretary - TBC
President – Oluwabukola Adereti
General Secretary/Vice President - Ayesha Mistry
Treasurer – Emma Weldon
Social Secretary – Kelechi Aikhionbare
Events Officer – Izabele Zironaite
President - Jack Holt
President - Hayley So
General Secretary/Vice President - Joel Carr
Treasurer - Lara Smith
President - Olivia Shadbolt
Secretary/Vice President – Saskia Rimbaut
Treasurer - Julia Jones
Social Secretary - Zoe Gresswell
Social Secretary - Amelia Whyte
Events Officer - Jessica Wade
Social Media Officer - Amy Fathers
President - Olivia Burke
Treasurer - Imogen Murray
Social Secretary - Emily Kemp
Part Time Social Secretary - Annie Coxon
President – David Astill
Treasurer - Chris Wilkinson
Social Secretary - Edward Hammond
Vice President -Claire Balchin
President – Harry Wright
Treasurer – Sonny Losange-Lafrontiere
President - Kate Chattaway
Secretary - Kelly Gibson
Treasurer - Edward Gould
Social and Wellbeing Officer – Bhavika Mehta
Negotiation Officer – Ally Chang
Mooting Officer – Emma Shiels
Networking Officer - Shannon Keenan
Competition Clerk – Gemma Grant
Netball Captain - Jessica Bowyer
President - Emily Johnson
Secretary/Vice President - Georgia Mold
Treasurer – Montana Fox
President - No Votes Received
Secretary - No Votes Received
Treasurer - Jessica Spencer
President – Rafaella Galdeano
Social Officer - Selma Salkicevic
International Officer – Syed Fahad Kamal
Secretary - Jorgie Wallace
Social Secretary - Paige Martin
Social Secretary - Sophie McMullan
Vice President - Robyn James
President - Zoe Vardi
Secretary/Vice President - Selina Patel
President – Leyre Perez Del Notario Balmes
Secretary/Vice President – Ana Perez-Grimward
Treasurer – Kinga Harasim
Social Secretary – Andrea Bonilla
President – Tatenda Kanyere
Secretary - Anna Mahon
President - Ashira Mellor
General Secretary/ Vice President – Simran Hundal
Treasurer - Sukhraj (Sukhi) Kang
President – Nafsika Gregoriou
Secretary - Paris Michaelides
Treasurer – Stefanos Hadjittofi
Vice President – Paraskevas Papaioannou
President – Sanjana Ragu
General Secretary/Vice President - Nikhil Anil Makhija
Treasurer - Yash Prasad Joshi
Social Coordinator - Yatin Vohra
Social Coordinator - Aman Kukreja
Marketing Coordinator - Kunal Hastimal Burad
Marketing Coordinator - Monisha Gowda
President - Rochelle Hall
Secretary/Vice President – Henna Sheikh
Treasurer - Koseli Sunuwar
Social Secretary - Re-Open Nominations
President - Jinsil (Cecilia) Lee
Secretary/Vice President - Jung Kyu Lee
Treasurer - Minjeong Kim
President - Abby Hill
Treasurer - Meghan Brett
Social Officer - Jackie Murphy
Welfare Officer - Bethany Alleston
Welfare Officer (Clifton) - Emily McSharry
Gay Officer - Dalraj Sangha
Lesbian Officer - Catherine Ridley
Bisexual Officer - Rebecca Proffitt
Trans Officer - George Hadden
Non-Binary Officer – Thomas Kitching
Pansexual Officer - Katie Mitchell
Ace-Spectrum Officer - Ellie Clark
President - Junaid Akhtar
Secretary – Anzar Syed
Treasurer – Mohammed Hasnain
President - Evangeline Shepherd
General Secretary/Vice President - Laura Hutchins
Treasurer - Jack Sutherley
Evangelism Secretary – Oluwasayo Taiwo Olowo-Ake
Prayer Secretary -Oluwasola Kehinde Olowo-Ake
President - Joel Clayton
President - Sophie Iroegbunam
Secretary/Vice President - No Votes Received
Treasurer - Yvette Boateng
President – Amy Riswana Hussain
Secretary – Herra Ahmed
Head Sister – Sarina Sheikh
President - Sonia Gandham
Secretary/Vice President – Esha Bhogal
Treasurer – Rajan Singh Mann
Treasurer – Fiyinfoluwa Ogunyemi
Vice President - Juliana Eniraiyetan
Prayer Secretary - Charmaine Chineka
Welfare Officer - Oluwatoyin Ogunmola
Choir Leader - Isabel Leitao
President – Milissa Pinch
Secretary - James Hill
Treasurer - Dion Newell
President - Ricky-Lee Cooke
Secretary - Anna Tudor
Social Secretary - Michael Bergs
Vice President - Isobel Pankhurst
Equalities Officer - Neal Tank
President - Maximilian Jung
Vice President - William Corbett
Communications Officer - Mikail Ahmed Shaikh
Social Development Officer - Sahib Chadha
Welfare Officer - Neal Tank
President – Bethany Hinchliffe
Secretary - Samuel Harvey
Treasurer – Rhianna Griffin
Social Secretary – Elli Meekings
Social Secretary – Tadgh Tobin
Vice President - Jade Crouch
Promotion Secretary – Rosie Haftel
President – Shomari Perry
General Secretary/Vice President - Chanelle Dutton
Treasurer - Ammarah Hamilton
Social Secretary – Tansy Josey
Social Secretary – Faith Lukomona
Promotions Officer - Hannah Deacon
Promotions Officer - Melissa-Ebony Cumberbatch
President – Elizabeth Teasdale
Secretary - Aisha Asif
Treasurer – Joy Sawyn
Vice President - Caitilin Smith
President – Eleanor Bickers
President - Declan Malone
General Secretary/Vice President – Barney Bose
Treasurer - Ian Dewey
President - Nicholas Ayres
General Secretary/Vice President - Callum Gutteridge
Treasurer – Edward Ross
Social Secretary - Megan Ryan
Administrative Officer - Declan Malone
Clifton Representative - Isaac Johnson
President - Chris Wilkinson
General Secretary/Vice President - Neal Tank
Treasurer - Re-open Nominations
Schools Secretary - Syed Fahad Kama
President – Abbey Paterson
Secretary - Jacqueline Hamilton
Treasurer – Jesse Thame
Welfare Officer - Lucy Barrett
Vice President – Charlotte Davis
President – Erin Davies
General Secretary/Vice President - Elly Sheldon
Treasurer - Benedetta Barucco
Social Secretary – Weronika Pajor
Secretary – Elise Jones
Treasurer - Jacob Peach
Social Secretary - Olly Thompson
Competition Advisor - Charlie Bartlett
President – Jack Garwood
Vice President - Chloe Wakefield
Treasurer – Samuel Hussey
Social Secretary - Harrison Dales
Secretary - Edward Smith
Treasurer - Nathan Farrow
President - Montana Fox
Head of Promotions - Gergana Kafadarova
Freshers Representative - Ella Ford
Clifton and Brack Representative - Jai Diavolos
President - Rebecca Liversidge
Secretary – Rebecca Rizos
Treasurer - Jack Lloyd
Social Secretary – Dalraj Sangha
President – Jack Hopkins
Treasurer - Jack Lloyd
Social Secretary – Lewis Younger-Cooper
War Gaming Representative – Raphael Volkwein
Live Action Roleplay Representative – Han Hallsworth
Card and Board Games Representative – Luke Tannahill
President – Joe Bodycote
Secretary - Carol Boultby
Treasurer – Michaeljohn Cullen
Social Secretary - Clare Alley
Vice President – Max Collins
Resource Manager – Owen Beaumont
Publicity Officer – Sophie Howard-King
President – Michelle Williams
President (Station Manager) - Andrew Gentry
Secretary (Head of Programming) - Scarlet Chappell
Treasurer (Deputy Station Manager) – Matthew Lynch
Social Secretary (Deputy Head of Marketing) - Clara Canton-Lamousse
Deputy Head of Programming - Kerrie Coshan
Head of News - Kelleigh Bowen
Deputy Head of News – Pandora Forsyth
Head of Sport - Matthew Astbury
Deputy Head of Sport - Bradley Hope
Head of Marketing – Amber Spong
Head of Music Playlisting – Niran Yesufu
Head of Music Liasion - Rebecca Newman-Matthews
Head of Station Sound – Alexander Greensmith
Head of Systems – James Ramsay
President (Station Manager) - Eve Smallman
Secretary (Deputy Station Manager) - Cameron Walker
President (Station Manager) – James Ramsey)
Treasurer (Deputy Station Manager) – Lauren Clemson
Head of Sports - Harvey Jamison
Assistant Head of Sports – Luke Goodsall
Head of News - Dan Quinnell
Assistant Head of News – Kate Fenton
Assistant Head of Entertainment Zofia Hare
Head of Marketing – Alexander Greensmith
Deputy Head of Production – Ikea Wint
President - Matthew Rosegreen
Treasurer - Alice Baines
Secretary - Emma Wilton
President - Kaitlyn Elverson
Treasurer - Emily Ash
Social Secretary - Shannan Richardson
Vice President - Miracle Coster
President - Benjamin Walton
Secretary - Dion Newell
Treasurer - Thomas Clements
President - Andrew Marshall
Sceretary/Vice President - Joshua Barkby
Treasurer - Emily Constandinou
BUKC Captain - Henry Jackson
President - Hattie Loudon
President - Sam Lee
Secretary/Vice President - Steph Nidd
Treasurer - Naomi Lamb
Drama Representitive - Jayde Crouch
Publications Manager - Malavika Padinharathra
President - Jack Osborne
Secretary - Shellie Warner
Treasurer - Georgie Robinson
Social Secretary - Hannah Theobald
Vice President - Daniel Oldfield
Events Secretary - Jade Salter
President - Eleanor Bickers
President - Syed Fahad Kamal